Just tryed the ECU reset, no dice....Everything is the same............I went back to Advance and had it rescanned, it has the same trouble codes. I wrote them down, they are: PO304 misfire cylinder 4, PO200 injection circuit open, and PO141 O2 sensor. I will try the testing you suggested above a little later, but I wanted to get the codes to you right away in case they will give you some insight.
The P0304 and P0141 is most likely caused by the P0200 issue. The p0141, your going to have to remove the O2 sensor and try to clean out the carbon build up or once the engine is running 100% it may clean it self out after a few days of running on the highway for long period of times.
As for the P0200 here is some information that should help you.
This step tests for voltage at the fuel injector harness connector. The Injector fuse supplies power to the coil side of the fuel injector harness connector. If the fuse is open, a short to ground on the fuel injector B+ supply circuit is indicated. The Injection fuse also supplies voltage to the ignition coils. If the fuse is open, inspect the circuits to the ignition coils for a short to ground.
This step verifies that the PCM is able to control the fuel injector. If the test lamp blinks, then the PCM and the wiring are OK.
This step tests if a ground is constantly being applied to the fuel injector.
Fuel Injector Circuit Check Step
Action
Yes
No
Schematic Reference: Engine Controls Schematics
1
Did you perform the Diagnostic System Check-Engine Controls?
Go to Step 2
Go to Diagnostic Starting Point - Engine Controls
2
Use a scan tool in order to clear the DTCs.
Idle the engine at the normal operating temperature.
Use a scan tool in order to monitor the misfire current counters.
Are any of the misfire current counters incrementing?
Go to Step 4
Go to Step 3
3
Observe the Freeze Frame and/or Failure Records data for this DTC.
Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
Start the engine.
Operate the vehicle within the Conditions for Running the DTC, as specified in the supporting text or as close as possible to the Freeze Frame and/or Failure records data that you observed.
Does the DTC fail this ignition?
Go to Step 4
Go to Diagnostic Aids
4
Turn OFF the ignition.
Disconnect the appropriate harness connector of the fuel injector.
Turn ON the ignition, with the engine off.
Probe the ignition voltage circuit of the fuel injector with a test lamp connected to a good ground.
Does the test lamp illuminate?
Go to Step 5
Go to Step 11
5
Connect the fuel injector test lamp J 34730-405 between the control circuit and the ignition voltage circuit of the fuel injector harness connector.
Start the engine.
Does the test lamp blink?
Go to Step 9
Go to Step 6
6
Does the test lamp remain illuminated at all times?
Go to Step 8
Go to Step 7
7
Test the control circuit of the fuel injector for a short to voltage or for an open. Refer to Circuit Testing and Wiring Repairs in Wiring Systems.
Did you find and correct the condition?
Go to Step 14
Go to Step 10
8
Test the control circuit of the fuel injector for a short to ground. Refer to Circuit Testing and Wiring Repairs in Wiring Systems.
Did you find and correct the condition?
Go to Step 14
Go to Step 13
9
Inspect for poor connections at the harness connector of the fuel injector. Refer to Testing for Intermittent Conditions and Poor Connections and Repairing Connector Terminals in Wiring Systems.
Did you find and correct the condition?
Go to Step 14
Go to Step 12
10
Inspect for poor connections at the harness connector of the PCM. Refer to Testing for Intermittent Conditions and Poor Connections and Repairing Connector Terminals in Wiring Systems.
Did you find and correct the condition?
Go to Step 14
Go to Step 13
11
Important: The INJ fuse also supplies voltage to the ignition coil modules. If the fuse is open, inspect all related circuits for a short to ground.
Repair the ignition voltage circuit of the fuel injector for an open or for a short to ground. Refer to Wiring Repairs in Wiring Systems.
Did you complete the repair?
Go to Step 14
--
12
Replace the fuel injector. Refer to Fuel Injector Replacement .
Did you complete the replacement?
Go to Step 14
--
13
Replace the PCM. Refer to Powertrain Control Module Replacement .
Did you complete the replacement?
Go to Step 14
--
14
Use the scan tool in order to clear the DTCs.
Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
Start the engine.
Operate the vehicle within the Conditions for Running the DTC as specified in the supporting text.
Does the DTC run and pass?
Go to Step 15
Go to Step 2
15
Use a scan tool in order to observe the stored information, Capture Info.
Does the scan tool display any DTCs that you have not diagnosed